Swindon Wildcats fixtures for Sep - Dec 2017

Home games are marked in bold and face off is at 6.15pm apart from Wed 25 Oct which will be at 7.45pm.

Jan - Mar 2018 Fixtures

Date Team Type Result/MoM
Sat 2 Sep Bracknell Challenge W 4 - 2 (Luc Johnson)
Sun 3 Sep Bracknell Challenge L 5 - 3 (Chris Jones)
Sat 9 Sep Peterborough Challenge L 3 - 4 (Sam Zajac)
Sun 10 Sep Peterborough Challenge L 4 - 7 (Jan Kostal)
Sat 16 Sep Milton Keynes League W 4 - 3 (P) (Sam Zajac)
Sun 17 Sep Invicta League L 2 - 3 (O/T) (Luc Johnson)
Sat 23 Sep Basingstoke NIHL Cup W 5 - 2 (Jan Kostal)
Sun 24 Sep Telford NIHL Cup W 4 - 1 (Renny Marr)
Sat 30 Sep Invicta League W 7 - 4 (Chris Jones)
Sun 1 Oct Streatham League W 2 - 1 (Floyd Taylor)
Sat 7 Oct Cardiff League W 7 - 0 (Matt Smital)
Sun 8 Oct London League W 7 - 2 (Renny Marr)
Sat 14 Oct Telford Autumn Trophy W 2 - 1 (Floyd Taylor)
Sun 15 Oct Telford Autumn Trophy W 3 - 1 (Stevie Whitfield)
Sat 21 Oct Peterborough League L 2 - 3 (O/T) (Luc Johnson)
Sun 22 Oct Hull Autumn Trophy W 3 - 2 (O/T) (Stevie Whitfield)
Wed 25 Oct Telford NIHL Cup W 4 - 3 (Floyd Taylor)
Sat 28 Oct Bracknell NIHL Cup W 5 - 2 (Max Birbraer)
Sun 29 Oct Streatham League L 1 - 5 (Stevie Whitfield)
Sat 4 Nov Hull Autumn Trophy W 6 - 3 (Matt Smital)
Sun 5 Nov Peterborough LeagueL 4 - 5 (Neil Liddiard)
Sat 11 Nov Basingstoke NIHL Cup W 3 - 1 (Renny Marr)
Sat 18 Nov London League W 3 - 2 (Jan Kostal)
Sun 19 Nov Cardiff League W 5 - 1 (Jordan Kelsall)
Sat 25 Nov Telford NIHL Cup W 3 - 2 (O/T) (Aaron Nell)
Sun 26 Nov Bracknell NIHL Cup W 4 - 3 (Sam Zajac)
Sat 2 Dec Invicta League W 7 - 1 (Sam Zajac)
Sun 3 Dec Telford NIHL Cup L 1 - 4 (Max Birbraer)
Sat 9 Dec Cardiff League W 15 - 1 (Max Birbraer)
Sun 10 Dec Invicta League Postponed
Sat 23 Dec Peterborough League L 2 - 6 (Renny Marr)
Tue 26 Dec Basingstoke NIHL Cup W 6 - 4 (Aaron Nell)
Wed 27 Dec Basingstoke NIHL Cup W 4 - 3 (O/T) (Stevie Whitfield)
Fri 29 Dec Peterborough League W 5 - 4 (O/T) (Stevie Whitfield)
Sat 30 Dec Bracknell NIHL Cup L 2 - 7 (Mikey Power)